League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Houston Texans Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Lionel Smithen46529230456.55161579.7
Leonardo King117748717.445389.4
Team58236639166.73211881.6
Opp55335739367.12251291.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Mitchell SaavedraRB29110483.6072
Lionel SmithenQB452164.8006
Nicky BeemanRB321464.5633
Team---40815403.771020
Opp---44920674.601823

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Archie PardeeTE1197684311.097.0863
Stan ReidFL673942210.826.3013
Zachary DouglasSE613442512.506.9727
Christian PetersonTE543236411.386.7425
Mitchell SaavedraRB40282318.255.7822
Dashawn FujimotoSE412747717.6711.6312
Clifton HarrisFL392727610.227.0823
Broderick SummersFL50252028.084.0403
Nicolas DanielsRB34251666.644.8800
Jameson WoodsonTE332426911.218.1532

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Branden LynnMLB113481.5101775.6
Bo FieldsLCB96262.003877.0
Jace MuellerMLB85141.022574.4
Luke ManalangRDT57245.550081.9
Alejandro SchultzSS48171.002580.3
Parker LakeFS4280.001778.4
Ramon CzarnieckiWLB38133.510272.5
Jalen LaneLDE33138.0110181.4
Shaun WeaverFS32120.000374.9
Christopher HolbertLDE3088.090181.7
Ellis HarrisSLB2961.520074.4
Desmond HelfensteinRCB2760.001274.0
Luke CraneSS2690.011679.8
Mel DunwoodyWLB2590.010176.9
Joe DevineRDT22191.540081.7
Chris MotaRDT2072.010081.5
Mason FiskLCB1840.002582.8
Miles MadisonLCB1630.010375.8

HoustonTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.522
Rushing Yards96.325
Yards Per Carry3.7722
Pass Attempts36.415
Completions22.917 (T)
Completion Pct.62.915 (T)
Passing Yards244.818
Yards Per Attempt6.7318
Yards Per Catch10.7020
Total Yards Gained322.324
3rd Down Conversions38.28 (T)
Points Per Game19.318
Pass Rush Pct.19.113 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.47.121
Turnovers3026 (T)
Turnover Margin-726 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.123
Rushing Yards129.231
Yards Per Carry4.6029
Pass Attempts34.610
Completions22.316
Completion Pct.64.625 (T)
Passing Yards246.017
Yards Per Attempt7.1223 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.0317 (T)
Total Yards Gained361.924
3rd Down Conversions41.230
Points Per Game24.328
Pass Rush Pct.20.730
Pass Defense Pct.46.111
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin+726 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAl Kirk 94.8 2050
Pass AttemptsAl Kirk 7,398 2050
Pass CompletionsAl Kirk 4,626 2050
Completion PercentageBlake Swan 67.2 2054
Passing YardsAl Kirk 57,686 2050
Yards per Pass AttemptAl Kirk 7.80 2050
Passing TouchdownsAl Kirk 388 2050
Times SackedAl Kirk 367 2050
300 Yards PassingAl Kirk 59 2050
Rushing AttemptsDomanick Davis 3,462 2012
Rushing YardsDomanick Davis 13,974 2012
Yards per CarryAl Kirk 5.90 2050
Rushing TouchdownsDomanick Davis 83 2012
100 Yards RushingCory Gaudi 26 2032
ReceptionsMelvin Shumaker 1,228 2049
Receiving YardsMelvin Shumaker 18,526 2049
Yards per ReceptionJ.J. Moses 16.29 2012
Receiving TouchdownsMelvin Shumaker 134 2049
Targeted PassesMelvin Shumaker 2,113 2049
Passes DroppedMelvin Shumaker 121 2049
100 Yards ReceivingMelvin Shumaker 84 2049
InterceptionsEarnest Bailey 52 2047
Pass Defense PercentageTom Tatum 82.4 2036
TacklesJoseph Stokes 952 2050
AssistsJoseph Stokes 326 2050
SacksT.J. Campbell 74.5 2035
HurriesT.J. Campbell 267 2035
Blocked PassesT.J. Campbell 36 2035
Field GoalsAntonio Chapman 302 2056
Key Run BlocksRiddick Sanford 331 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesRiddick Sanford 1,059 2031
Pancake BlocksRiddick Sanford 54 2031
Passes DefensedWillie Barrett 131 2019
Punt Return YardsOrlando Brown 4,263 2033
Punt Return TDsOrlando Brown 7 2033
Kickoff Return YardsBilly Whipkey 9,869 2051
Kickoff Return TDsBilly Whipkey 9 2051
Points ScoredAntonio Chapman 1,348 2056
Yards from ScrimmageMelvin Shumaker 18,544 2049
All-Purpose YardsMelvin Shumaker 22,678 2049
Games StartedAl Kirk 227 2050

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAl Kirk 116.3 2048
Pass AttemptsBritt Rodgers 643 2022
Pass CompletionsBritt Rodgers 402 2022
Completion PercentageBlake Swan 70.1 2051
Passing YardsAl Kirk 4,731 2038
Yards per Pass AttemptMarty Proctor 9.02 2027
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 35 2005
Times SackedLewis Schnebele 46 2014
300 Yards PassingAl Kirk 8 2036
Rushing AttemptsDomanick Davis 438 2006
Rushing YardsDomanick Davis 1,732 2006
Yards per CarryTravis Douglas 6.22 2051
Rushing TouchdownsCory Gaudi 15 2030
100 Yards RushingCory Gaudi 7 2030
ReceptionsMelvin Shumaker 144 2036
Receiving YardsMelvin Shumaker 2,063 2036
Yards per ReceptionBilly Whipkey 20.09 2048
Receiving TouchdownsMelvin Shumaker 15 2037
Targeted PassesMelvin Shumaker 246 2036
Passes DroppedMelvin Shumaker 17 2036
100 Yards ReceivingMelvin Shumaker 12 2036
InterceptionsTom Tatum 10 2035
Pass Defense PercentageBo Fields 87.5 2055
TacklesIke Niffenegger 137 2018
AssistsD'Qwell Jackson 50 2014
SacksJason Taylor 16.5 2009
HurriesLuke Linkous 38 2040
Blocked PassesSammy McIntyre 8 2036
Field GoalsBenjamin Exner 40 2026
Key Run BlocksThurman Walker 54 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesThurman Walker 124 2046
Pancake BlocksDaryl Zimmerman 11 2018
Passes DefensedWillie Barrett 25 2010
Punt Return YardsArnie Sawyer 741 2053
Punt Return TDsOrlando Brown 2 2029
Kickoff Return YardsLee Hamm 1,573 2032
Kickoff Return TDsCharles Hook 3 2025
Points ScoredBenjamin Exner 152 2026
Yards from ScrimmageMelvin Shumaker 2,063 2036
All-Purpose YardsMelvin Shumaker 2,406 2037

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAl Kirk 158.3 2049 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsDavid Carr 68 2016 Bakersfield
Pass CompletionsDavid Carr 35 2017 Seattle
Completion PercentageBlake Swan 90.9 2051 Tampa Bay
Passing YardsAl Kirk 484 2037 Bakersfield
Yards per Pass AttemptAl Kirk 16.39 2050 Cleveland
Passing TouchdownsChad Pennington 6 2009 Bakersfield
Times SackedAlex Brink 8 2019 Bakersfield
Rushing AttemptsDomanick Davis 44 2006 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsB.J. McCarthy 209 2046 Bakersfield
Yards per CarryTravis Douglas 10.00 2051 Bakersfield
Rushing TouchdownsCory Gaudi 4 2027 Tennessee
ReceptionsMelvin Shumaker 15 2036 Milwaukee
Receiving YardsMelvin Shumaker 257 2037 Bakersfield
Yards per ReceptionSam Aiken 38.00 2012 New Jersey
Receiving TouchdownsTravis Wilson 4 2009 Bakersfield
Targeted PassesMelvin Shumaker 23 2036 Minnesota
Passes DroppedDaryl Bensen 5 2040 Kansas City
InterceptionsWillie Barrett 3 2016 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Barrett 100.0 2011 Pittsburgh
TacklesBranden Lynn 17 2059 Indianapolis
AssistsIke Niffenegger 9 2015 Atlanta
SacksDarryl Asimov 4.5 2052 Bakersfield
HurriesRondell Nesmith 8 2024 Minnesota
Blocked PassesHoward Richardson 3 2018 New Jersey
Field GoalsBenjamin Exner 5 2023 New Jersey
Key Run BlocksT.J. Hamblin 9 2042 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesThurman Walker 16 2046 Bakersfield
Pancake BlocksRiddick Sanford 3 2025 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedJohn Glymph 6 2028 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsMelvin Shumaker 145 2040 Detroit
Punt Return TDsJ.J. Moses 1 2011 Atlanta
Kickoff Return YardsAntwaan Randle El 267 2013 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsEverett Schneider 1 2012 Green Bay
Points ScoredCory Gaudi 24 2027 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageMelvin Shumaker 257 2037 Bakersfield
All-Purpose YardsMelvin Shumaker 280 2037 Bakersfield

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAl Kirk 152.4 2047 New England
Pass AttemptsAl Kirk 51 2048 New England
Pass CompletionsAl Kirk 31 2048 New England
Completion PercentageAl Kirk 78.4 2047 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsAl Kirk 360 2047 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptAl Kirk 13.00 2047 New England
Passing TouchdownsAl Kirk 4 2047 New England
Times SackedMarty Proctor 7 2026 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsMarc Lyons 36 2045 Baltimore
Rushing YardsMarc Lyons 167 2045 Baltimore
Yards per CarryB.J. McCarthy 6.41 2051 Cheyenne
Rushing TouchdownsEdgar Prior 2 2024 Tennessee
ReceptionsMelvin Shumaker 10 2042 San Francisco
Receiving YardsMelvin Shumaker 168 2047 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionBilly Whipkey 24.00 2047 New England
Receiving TouchdownsCorey Bradford 2 2004 New England
Targeted PassesMelvin Shumaker 18 2042 San Francisco
Passes DroppedRay Hiles 2 2037 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsJay Foreman 2 2009 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageIrv Blackburn 100.0 2026 Bakersfield
TacklesMaxwell Winslett 14 2051 Baltimore
AssistsMorris Stockton 5 2026 Bakersfield
SacksLewis Everett 2.5 2050 Cheyenne
HurriesLuke Linkous 5 2040 Bakersfield
Blocked PassesT.J. Campbell 2 2027 Tennessee
Field GoalsAntonio Chapman 4 2048 New England
Key Run BlocksRiddick Sanford 6 2027 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesT.J. Hamblin 11 2045 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksThurman Walker 3 2045 Baltimore
Passes DefensedWeston Tyler 3 2043 New England
Punt Return YardsOrlando Brown 77 2024 Tennessee
Kickoff Return YardsCharles Hook 195 2027 New England
Points ScoredAntonio Chapman 13 2048 New England
Yards from ScrimmageB.J. McCarthy 182 2050 Cheyenne
All-Purpose YardsBilly Whipkey 227 2047 New England

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.0 2027
Points Allowed16.9 2024
Passing Yards302.6 2037
Passing Yards Allowed192.3 2035
Rushing Yards171.5 2047
Rushing Yards Allowed82.1 2056
Total Yards429.5 2038
Total Yards Allowed303.4 2056
Pass Attempts41.1 2017
Rush Attempts35.8 2047

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Oakland 2038
Points Allowed 0 Bakersfield 2005
Passing Yards 484 Bakersfield 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 77 Tennessee 2004
Rushing Yards 309 New Jersey 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Indianapolis 2008
Total Yards 565 Bakersfield 2037
Total Yards Allowed 132 Kansas City 2011
Pass Attempts 68 Bakersfield 2016
Rush Attempts 50 Cleveland 2011

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Bakersfield 2040
Points Allowed 6 Tennessee 2027
Passing Yards 360 Pittsburgh 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 138 New England 2049
Rushing Yards 287 Baltimore 2045
Rushing Yards Allowed 36 Milwaukee 2049
Total Yards 517 Pittsburgh 2047
Total Yards Allowed 258 Baltimore 2045
Pass Attempts 51 New England 2048
Rush Attempts 53 Baltimore 2045

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software