League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Douglas Berry47732739868.36275108.5
Kevin Dodge83475146.194376.0
Team56037445008.04318103.7
Opp57536243097.49191883.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Daniel BradfordRB1746753.8862
Douglas BerryQB843674.3745
Corwin MillsRB612363.8721
Kurt GoekenRB451703.7800
Dennis NewtonRB351373.9132
Team---42917354.041616
Opp---39117394.451014

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Percy SchindlbeckFL169119155113.039.18127
Daniel BradfordRB61403077.685.0313
Bob DuncanTE553638910.817.0731
Cary NewtonSE613446113.567.5622
Stanley HughesTE342842715.2512.5650
Diego HinesSE442743316.049.8425
Jeffery RichmondFB28222029.187.2101

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Johnathan WilsonSILB111273.022574.5
Ivan TurpinSS89310.001575.5
Chandler BallardSLB74303.583376.6
Aidan GibsonWILB62170.020370.9
Efrain PassmoreFS44120.002478.6
Andres CampbellLCB42120.000679.0
Gino FreemanRCB4181.001374.2
Robbie MooreLCB4070.503177.5
Tre FletcherWLB39133.531580.5
Amari FisteSLB31142.070274.7
Harold IngramLDE26144.0180081.2
Danny WinslettNT2480.050182.4
Matthew LuxmoreNT24144.090182.5
Bernie HerndonSS2060.003586.0
Peyton DudaRDE17153.5100183.1

PittsburghTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.814
Rushing Yards108.413
Yards Per Carry4.0414
Pass Attempts35.021
Completions23.413
Completion Pct.66.84 (T)
Passing Yards281.34
Yards Per Attempt8.043
Yards Per Catch12.035
Total Yards Gained377.06
3rd Down Conversions38.63
Points Per Game28.32
Pass Rush Pct.19.910
Pass Defense Pct.45.824
Turnovers151 (T)
Turnover Margin+133

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.47
Rushing Yards108.720
Yards Per Carry4.4528
Pass Attempts35.915 (T)
Completions22.619
Completion Pct.63.015 (T)
Passing Yards269.328
Yards Per Attempt7.4930
Yards Per Catch11.9031
Total Yards Gained364.529
3rd Down Conversions32.24
Points Per Game18.74
Pass Rush Pct.19.922 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.34.13
Turnovers287
Turnover Margin-133

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRalph Horton 108.7 2025
Pass AttemptsChristian Schneider 7,524 2056
Pass CompletionsChristian Schneider 4,910 2056
Completion PercentageRalph Horton 67.5 2025
Passing YardsChristian Schneider 54,540 2056
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Porter 8.94 2039
Passing TouchdownsRalph Horton 467 2025
Times SackedChristian Schneider 391 2056
300 Yards PassingRalph Horton 77 2025
Rushing AttemptsSammy West 3,688 2018
Rushing YardsSammy West 15,725 2018
Yards per CarryChristian Schneider 4.99 2056
Rushing TouchdownsSammy West 133 2018
100 Yards RushingBruce Blevins 54 2039
ReceptionsLandon Clancy 894 2054
Receiving YardsLandon Clancy 12,929 2054
Yards per ReceptionAaron Edwards 18.89 2039
Receiving TouchdownsSantonio Holmes 108 2021
Targeted PassesLandon Clancy 1,421 2054
Passes DroppedDominic Fisk 82 2052
100 Yards ReceivingSantonio Holmes 52 2021
InterceptionsMarshall Clements 60 2037
Pass Defense PercentageMarshall Clements 85.0 2037
TacklesEverett Gunn 1,018 2020
AssistsLeon Bartoszek 343 2054
SacksAl Fredrickson 91.5 2034
HurriesAl Fredrickson 197 2034
Blocked PassesKerry Balderas 44 2024
Field GoalsTito Clark 239 2031
Key Run BlocksLorenzo Siegel 406 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesEarnest Fillion 1,121 2038
Pancake BlocksMax Jean-Gilles 80 2020
Passes DefensedMarshall Clements 177 2037
Punt Return YardsMarshall Clements 3,307 2037
Punt Return TDsMarshall Clements 4 2037
Kickoff Return YardsAntwaan Randle El 7,439 2011
Kickoff Return TDsDennis Newton 5 2059
Points ScoredTito Clark 1,053 2031
Yards from ScrimmageBruce Blevins 14,782 2039
All-Purpose YardsSantonio Holmes 15,748 2021
Games StartedChristian Schneider 238 2056

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRalph Horton 132.8 2017
Pass AttemptsChristian Schneider 579 2053
Pass CompletionsRalph Horton 397 2020
Completion PercentageChristian Schneider 74.8 2049
Passing YardsRalph Horton 5,238 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Porter 9.67 2038
Passing TouchdownsRalph Horton 55 2017
Times SackedChristian Schneider 38 2052
300 Yards PassingRalph Horton 11 2015
Rushing AttemptsSammy West 410 2009
Rushing YardsBruce Blevins 1,828 2036
Yards per CarryRay Clemons 5.27 2038
Rushing TouchdownsSammy West 21 2014
100 Yards RushingSammy West 11 2011
ReceptionsSantonio Holmes 130 2017
Receiving YardsSantonio Holmes 2,070 2015
Yards per ReceptionAaron Edwards 21.92 2035
Receiving TouchdownsSantonio Holmes 24 2017
Targeted PassesSantonio Holmes 200 2015
Passes DroppedBritt Goodwin 13 2037
100 Yards ReceivingSantonio Holmes 13 2017
InterceptionsDoug Word 9 2017
Pass Defense PercentageMarshall Clements 95.5 2030
TacklesShaun Petkovich 139 2055
AssistsJosh Ziel 65 2040
SacksKerry Balderas 21.0 2020
HurriesHarris Boone 35 2038
Blocked PassesKerry Balderas 10 2018
Field GoalsTito Clark 37 2025
Key Run BlocksMax Jean-Gilles 55 2014
Key Run OpportunitiesMax Jean-Gilles 131 2015
Pancake BlocksMax Jean-Gilles 17 2015
Passes DefensedMarshall Clements 28 2030
Punt Return YardsMonty Hickman 756 2049
Punt Return TDsMarshall Clements 2 2030
Kickoff Return YardsSantonio Holmes 1,404 2018
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Drummond 2 2014
Points ScoredEugene Van Pelt 150 2049
Yards from ScrimmageSammy West 2,266 2014
All-Purpose YardsSantonio Holmes 3,225 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRalph Horton 158.3 2017 Houston
Pass AttemptsRalph Horton 69 2014 Bakersfield
Pass CompletionsRalph Horton 41 2014 Bakersfield
Completion PercentageRalph Horton 96.3 2017 Baltimore
Passing YardsDouglas Berry 504 2058 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Porter 15.35 2039 Milwaukee
Passing TouchdownsRalph Horton 8 2020 Baltimore
Times SackedHenry Austin 7 2029 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsShaun Alexander 42 2006 Kansas City
Rushing YardsBruce Blevins 303 2036 Cheyenne
Yards per CarryBruce Blevins 11.19 2034 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsSammy West 5 2014 Houston
ReceptionsSantonio Holmes 14 2017 Indianapolis
Receiving YardsDominic Fisk 256 2049 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionDennis Aradchi 38.00 2014 New England
Receiving TouchdownsRichie Riley 5 2020 Baltimore
Targeted PassesLandon Clancy 21 2045 Cleveland
Passes DroppedSantonio Holmes 4 2021 Detroit
InterceptionsTroy Vincent 3 2004 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageLarry Foote 100.0 2011 Cincinnati
TacklesLarry Foote 19 2010 New Orleans
AssistsEverett Gunn 9 2011 Indianapolis
SacksFrank Clark 4.0 2055 Los Angeles
HurriesKerry Balderas 9 2020 Baltimore
Blocked PassesRoy Page 3 2033 Oakland
Field GoalsJeff Wilkins 6 2009 Chicago
Key Run BlocksDarryl Carr 9 2036 New York
Key Run OpportunitiesMax Jean-Gilles 16 2012 Washington
Pancake BlocksLorenzo Siegel 4 2011 Tennessee
Passes DefensedLawyer Milloy 6 2008 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsDennis Newton 138 2054 Oakland
Punt Return TDsFred Smoot 1 2012 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsGrant Alkateeb 285 2033 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsAntwaan Randle El 1 2011 Seattle
Points ScoredSammy West 30 2014 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageBruce Blevins 303 2036 Cheyenne
All-Purpose YardsSantonio Holmes 336 2018 Cleveland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRalph Horton 153.6 2018 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsHenry Austin 50 2028 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsRalph Horton 36 2015 New England
Completion PercentageChristian Schneider 91.3 2047 Cheyenne
Passing YardsChristian Schneider 401 2045 Cheyenne
Yards per Pass AttemptRalph Horton 12.11 2017 New England
Passing TouchdownsRalph Horton 5 2018 Los Angeles
Times SackedHenry Austin 6 2032 Bakersfield
Rushing AttemptsSammy West 40 2008 Miami
Rushing YardsSammy West 227 2013 Baltimore
Yards per CarrySammy West 7.83 2013 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsSammy West 3 2013 Baltimore
ReceptionsDennis Aradchi 12 2016 Carolina
Receiving YardsSantonio Holmes 194 2018 Los Angeles
Yards per ReceptionAaron Edwards 26.80 2035 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsSantonio Holmes 5 2018 Los Angeles
Targeted PassesDesmond Kerr 20 2028 New England
Passes DroppedDennis Aradchi 2 2012 Indianapolis
InterceptionsEverett Gunn 2 2016 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageJermaine Weaver 100.0 2012 Indianapolis
TacklesLeon Bartoszek 14 2043 Cleveland
AssistsGrant Barber 6 2045 Cheyenne
SacksJerome McDougle 3.0 2013 Baltimore
HurriesKerry Balderas 6 2018 New England
Blocked PassesJerome McDougle 2 2012 Indianapolis
Field GoalsTito Clark 4 2029 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksLorenzo Siegel 6 2008 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesLorenzo Siegel 12 2012 Indianapolis
Pancake BlocksMax Jean-Gilles 2 2013 Baltimore
Passes DefensedZach Havran 5 2035 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsKevin Cash 104 2016 Cincinnati
Punt Return TDsKevin Cash 1 2016 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsJon Sudderth 237 2028 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsJon Sudderth 1 2028 Bakersfield
Points ScoredSantonio Holmes 30 2018 Los Angeles
Yards from ScrimmageSammy West 238 2013 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsSantonio Holmes 275 2017 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored35.5 2017
Points Allowed11.5 2030
Passing Yards327.3 2015
Passing Yards Allowed196.3 2030
Rushing Yards174.1 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed80.9 2043
Total Yards455.6 2038
Total Yards Allowed298.4 2030
Pass Attempts37.9 2053
Rush Attempts35.6 2025

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 58 Los Angeles 2016
Points Allowed 0 Washington 2004
Passing Yards 504 Atlanta 2058
Passing Yards Allowed 11 Miami 2055
Rushing Yards 319 Cheyenne 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 11 Indianapolis 2008
Total Yards 630 Baltimore 2035
Total Yards Allowed 137 Houston 2020
Pass Attempts 69 Bakersfield 2014
Rush Attempts 51 Cincinnati 2025

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Kansas City 2030
Points Allowed 3 Kansas City 2016
Passing Yards 401 Cheyenne 2045
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Cheyenne 2047
Rushing Yards 267 Baltimore 2013
Rushing Yards Allowed 27 Indianapolis 2012
Total Yards 539 Miami 2038
Total Yards Allowed 198 Kansas City 2016
Pass Attempts 50 Kansas City 2028
Rush Attempts 44 Houston 2008

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software